Information under the Code for the Protection of Personal Data (Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003)

Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 aims to ensure that the processing of your personal data will be respect for human rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity. Therefore it is our duty to inform our policy on privacy.

1. Purpose of treatment
1.1 We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, that the personal information you provide when using the Service or otherwise acquired in the course of our activities, will be processed for purposes related the supply of the Service itself *. After the use of a form, pursuant to art. 130 paragraph 4 of the Legislative Decree. 196/2003 we will send you e-mail relating to services similar to those provided and you may oppose such a sending e-mail at any time by deleting using the appropriate link at the bottom of the communication received. The main objective concerns the form administrative / accounting required by law as closely related to the signing of a contract and billing of the service.
1.2 Your data may be used for sending information and commercial offers, including by third parties to whom it will be possible for the owner to communicate the personal data you provide.
1.3 Your data will be used, if it is given permission to collect data and information in general and particularly on your guidelines and / or preferences.

2. Processing methods
2.1 The data are collected by the person specified in paragraph 5, according to the indications of the Privacy Act, with particular regard to the minimum safety measures foreseen (Art. 33-34) regarding their treatment by means of information (art. 35) , manual and automated strictly related to the above purposes and in any case to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.

3. Faculty of providing data
3.1 The provision of personal data by you is optional; but the refusal makes it impossible to provide the service offered.
3.2 The provision of personal data is optional for commercial purposes (section 1.2) and profiling (1.3) and the refusal to give consent does not have consequences on service provision.

4. Categories of persons to whom the data may be disclosed
4.1 The data collected for purposes of service delivery (1.1) may be disclosed to companies that perform functions strictly connected and instrumental to the Service (such as suppliers, carriers, etc.), or at least that provide services aimed at completion the service.
4.2 The data collected for commercial purposes (section 1.2) and for profiling (1.3) can be transferred to third parties for the sale or attempted sale, or for all purposes of commercial and / or statistical nature. The list of persons to whom they were sold the personal data will be requested from the Owner by using the contact form.

5. Data Controller
5.1 The data controller is Intur Srl in the person of its legal representative (from now on “the writer”).

6. Rights of
6.1 We remind you that, at any time, have the right to know what data we hold and how they are used, as well as to update, supplement, correct or request cancellation or blocking or object to their treatment if carried out in violation of the law, pursuant to art. 7 D. LGS. 196/2003.

7. More information on cookies, search engines and location
7.1 The writer uses cookies text files that are exchanged with the browser visiting the website. Cookies are used for statistical purposes and / or technical (for the operation of the website). The use of cookies is thus directed to facilitate the functions of the site navigation and tracking statistics.
7.2 Cookies can be completely disabled by the browser using the appropriate intended function in most browsers. it is good to know, however, that you can not properly use certain website features.7.3 Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage. Histats statistical service web analytics provided by Wisecode uses the same functionality described a moment ago.
7.4 Pulsed +1 widget and Google are are social services interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc. Buttons Like widget and Facebook are social interaction services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc. Social sharing buttons are integration services offered by ShareThis.com and could track user preferences.
7.5 Widgets Google Maps is a map service run by Google Inc. that enables this application to integrate such content within its pages.

8. Changes This policy may be subject to change. If substantial changes are made to the data relating to you by Creative Studio, it will notify you by updating this.

Note * For treatment of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, diffusion, cancellation, distribution, interconnection and everything is useful for implementation of Service , including the combination of two or more of these operations.